Sub Committee

SOCIETY OF CONSULTING ARCHITECTURAL & ENGINEERING FIRMS

(SCAEF), NEPAL

1. Ethics and Integrity Sub-Committee

S.N. Position Authorized Representative Mobile No. E-mail M.No. Member Firms Tel Phone
1 Coordinator Mr. Ujjwal Man Shakya 9851038221 ujjwal.m.shakya@gmail.com M 72 Innovative Createers (P) Ltd. 01-4414537
2 Advisor Mr. Bibhuti Man Singh 9813675230 bibhutiman@gmail.com M 24 Technical Interface (TI) 01-4268994
3 Chairman Mr. Badan Lal Nyachhyon 9851025400 badan.nyachhyon@gmail.com M 3 MULTI Disciplinary Consultants (P) Ltd. 01-5010676
4 Member Mr. Sanjeev Regmi 9851069001 sanjeevregmi2012@gmail.com M 86 Tech Studio of Engineering (P) Ltd. (TSE) 01-4433828
5 Member Mr. Ranjit Lalchan 9851118945 lalchan.ranjit@gmail.com M 112 Engineering & Planning Solution Consultancy (P) Ltd 01-5201784
6 Member Mr. Navin Ghising 9851128217 gdesignsolution13@gmail.com M 236 Green Design Solution P. Ltd. 01-4491403

2. Professional Development and Capacity Building (PDCB) Sub-Committee

S.N. Position Authorized Representative Mobile No. E-mail M.No. Member Firms Tel Phone
1 Coordinator Mr. Narayan Hari Rijal 9851170501 narayanin2004@gmail.com M 118 Paragon Engineering Consultancy and Research Center (P) Ltd. 01-5430600
2 Advisor Dr. Hare Ram Shrestha 9851066908 hrs@sidef.com.np M 62 SIDEF Consultants (P) Ltd. 01-4581538, 01-4568879
3 Chairman Mr. Uddab Raj Chaulagain 9851036653 uddabchaulagain@ermcnepal.com M 65 Environment and Resource Management Consultant (ERMC) P. Ltd. 01-4483063/4
4 Member Mr. Nabin Basnet 9845242437 nabinbasnet.ees@gmail.com M 237 Epicenter Engineering Solutions (P) Ltd. 01-4780632
5 Member Mr. Ramesh Chandra Adhikari 9851123735 rameshpyashi@gmail.com M 180 B.N. Consultancy (P) Ltd 01-5184370
6 Member Mrs. Shova Kumari Poudel 9851097330,
9851063177
shovapoudel6@gmail.com M 213 Bright Future International (P) Ltd. (BFI) 01-5172078
7 Member Mr. Bharat Chalise 9851053538 info.strengthengineering@gmail.com M 227 Strength Engineering Company (P) Ltd. 01-4783183
8 Member Mr. Baburam Baral 9856044903 barabr45@gmail.com M 147 Machhapuchhre Consultancy (P) Ltd 061-521622

3. National and International Relationship Development/ Business Development (NIRD/BD) Sub-Committee

S.N. Position Authorized Representative Mobile No. E-mail M.No. Member Firms Tel Phone
1 Coordinator Ms. Mandakini Karki 9801882059 support@soiltest.com.np M 43 Soil Test (P) Ltd. 01-4373625
2 Advisor Mr. Sanjeeb Koirala 9851022852 sanjeev.koirala@gmail.com M 5 SILT Consultants (P) Ltd. 01-4473573
3 Chairman Mr. Rajesh Thapa 9851068097 rtacnepal@gmail.com M 4 Architects Collaborate (Nepal) (P) Ltd. 01-5526315
4 Member Mr. Naresh Nidal 9849628876 nareshnidal@gmail.com M 177 Resilience Construction And Development (P) Ltd.
5 Member Mr. Sudhir Kumar Mishra 9801053527,
9851210238
sdhrmishra14@gmail.com M 218 Mate Engineering Solution (P) Ltd.
6 Member Ms. Aadrata Regmi 9851170843 finerengineering@gmail.com M 215 Finer Engineering Consultancy (P) Ltd 01-4410863
7 Member Mr. Kichah Chitrakar 9851054400 info@de-fortnp.com M 205 De Fort Tech and Health P. Ltd. 01-5544086

4. Institutional Development and Membership (IDM) Sub-Committee

S.N. Position Authorized Representative Mobile No. E-mail M.No. Member Firms Tel Phone
1 Coordinator Mr. Kamal Karki 9851160333 karkikamal@gmail.com M 145 SLATE Consultants (P) Ltd. 01-5261104
2 Advisor Dr. Hare Ram Shrestha 9851066908 hrs@sidef.com.np M 62 SIDEF Consultants (P) Ltd. 01-4581538, 01-4568879
3 Chairman Dr. Sanjiv Shah 9851031739 sanjiv@shahconsult.com M 58 Shah Consult International (P) Ltd. 01-4232248, 01-4215046
4 Member Mr. Bishnu Prasad Khanal 9851064130 epace@pacenp.com M 128 PACE Consultant (P) Ltd. 01-4720718, 01-4720565
5 Member Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Jha 9851077071 jhamsanjeeb@gmail.com M 107 Civil Informatics And Solutions P. Ltd. (CIAS) 01-5260314
6 Member Mr. Hari Krishna Dawadi 9851231457 hari.dwd@gmail.com M 189 Innovative Engineering Services (P) Ltd. 01-5261776,
9851198185
7 Member Mr. Dipendra Kumar Jha 9851177785 erdipendrajha34@gmail.com M 190 Pertinent Engineering Consultancy (P) Ltd. 01-5015349
8 Member Mr. Sandip Puri 9851217572 sandip@3dotsarchitects.com.np M 172 Three Dots Architects (P) Ltd. 01-5520823

5. Publication and Communication (P&C) Sub-Committee

S.N. Position Authorized Representative Mobile No. E-mail M.No. Member Firms Tel Phone
1 Coordinator Dr. Sudeep Adhikari 9860260782 adhikarisudeep0@gmail.com M 39 CMS Engineering Consult Private Limited 01-5244139
2 Advisor Mr. Ram Bahadur Shrestha 9851021726 rambahadurshrestha@hotmail.com M 16 BDAnepal (P) Ltd. 01-4440364, 01-4436842
3 Chairman Mr. Kiran Acharya 9863048686 info@designrippleengr.com M 229 DesignRipple Structures & Engineering (P) Ltd.
4 Member Mr. Jyotimani Bhattarai 9851162172 smart.seds.2071@gmail.com M 225 Smart Engineering & Design Solution (P) Ltd.
5 Member Mr. Rakesh Maharjan 9851223595 rakesh.stu@gmail.com M 173 One Line Architects (P) Ltd.
6 Member Mr. Bhabuk Raj Aryal 9851182418 bhabukaryal@gmail.com M 224 Impulse Consultants (P) Ltd. 01-4287705
7 Member Mr. Anil Nepal 9841360551 bdapvtltd@gmail.com M 6 Building Design Authority 01-4248200. 01-4227393

6. Award and CSR Sub-Committee

S.N. Position Authorized Representative Mobile No. E-mail M.No. Member Firms Tel Phone
1 Coordinator Mr. Bharat Prasad Banjara 9851102727 hyebharat@gmail.com M 232 Civil Link Engineering Consultant 01-5543979
2 Advisor Mr. Badan Lal Nyachhyon 9851025400 badan.nyachhyon@gmail.com M 3 MULTI Disciplinary Consultants (P) Ltd. 01-5010676, 01-5429304,
01-5423103
3 Chairman Mr. Saroj Basnet 9851055091 sbasnet922@gmail.com M 44 WELINK Consultants (P) Ltd. 066-34047/ 062-03472, 066-34047
4 Member Mr. Suman Thapa 9851243683 suman.thapa@eesnepal.com M 237 Epicenter Engineering Solution (P) Ltd. 01-4780632
5 Member Mr. Upendra Luitel 9855065183 seecpkr@gmail.com M 248 Spiral Engineering & Educational Consultancy (P) Ltd. 061-536471
6 Member Mr. Manish Karn 9851131006 manishkarn16@hotmail.com M 170 Technocrat Consultancy (P) Ltd. 01-4433482
7 Member Mr. Santosh Kunwar 9851197907 kunwar.gec@gmail.com M 42 Group of Engineers’ Consortium (P) Ltd. 01-5549382
8 Member Mr. I. B. Shrestha 9841552031 engarconsultants@gmail.com M 30 Engar Consult (P) Ltd. 01-4232454
9 Member Mr. Laxman K.C. 9851137309 laxmankc2000@gmail.com M 137 Executive Consulting Engineering and Planner (P) Ltd. (ECEP) 01-4424915

7. Fellowship Sub-Committee

S.N. Position Authorized Representative Mobile No. E-mail M.No. Member Firms Tel Phone
1 Coordinator Mr. Rupak Bastola 9851178399 rupakbastola@gmail.com M 132 Civil Engineering Research and Consultancy (P) Ltd. 01-5428787
2 Advisor Mr. Keshav Kunwar 9851020711 k.kunwar@silt.com.np M 5 SILT Consultants (P) Ltd. 01-4473573, 01-4487598
3 Chairman Mr. Padam Oli 9851132310 padam.erworld@gmail.com M 207 Engineers World (P) Ltd. 01-6916152
4 Member Mr. Suganda Subedi 9851223133 ripple2074@gmail.com M 243 Ripple Training & Consulting Services (P) Ltd.
5 Member Mr. Umesh Silwal 9841219360 umeshsilwal@gmail.com M 163 Vastumandap Consultancy (P) Ltd. 01-4353458, 01-4353458
6 Member Mr. Jonesh Joshi 9849404718 questengineering074@gmail.com M 210 Quest Engineering (P) Ltd.
7 Member Mr. Tika Bahadur Koirala 9851153390 sitara.tika@gmail.com M 99 SITARA Consult (P) Ltd. 01-5549045

8. SCAEF Building Fund Sub-Committee

S.N. Position Authorized Representative Mobile No. E-mail M.No. Member Firms Tel Phone
1 Coordinator Er. Shrawan Kumar Thapa 9851050385 shrawanthapa@gmail.com M 82 North Star Engineering Consultant (P) Ltd. 01-4232034
2 Advisor Mr. Bal Sundar Malla 9851023921 bal193bahity@gmail.com M 7 CEMAT Consultants (P) Ltd. 01-4424001, 01-4445748
3 Chairman Mr. Ram Udar Yadav 9851074727 digiconconsult@gmail.com M 119 Digicon Engineering Consult (P) Ltd. 01-5454028
4 Member Mr. Rabi Bhushan Jha 9851107724 rabi4env@gmail.com M 162 GeoCom International (P) Ltd. 01-5153049, 01-5153054
5 Member Mr. Umesh Prasad Chaudhari 9851132811 umeshchaudhari2k16@gmail.com M 114 Unique Engineering Consultancy (P) Ltd. 01-5260699
6 Member Dr. Bishwo Ranjan Singh Shahi 9851040857 ranjanshahi99@gmail.com M 231 Viswa Consult (P) Ltd. 01-4533156
7 Member Mrs. Krishna GC 9851137673 serc2046@gmail.com M 111 SERC Consulting Engineers ((P)) Ltd. 01-4770377
8 Member Mr. Sher Bahadur Chhetri 9851033704 sher_kc@yahoo.com M 182 Creative Design Architects (P) Ltd 01-5545293