Sub Committee

SOCIETY OF CONSULTING ARCHITECTURAL & ENGINEERING FIRMS

(SCAEF), NEPAL

1. Publication And Communication

SN# M.No. Member Firms Mobil Number Tel Phone Fax E-mail Authorised Representative
10 M19 GEOCE Consultants (P) Ltd. 9851032141 5545542/5521175 5526096 geoce@info.com.np/sbjoshi@info.com.np Mr.S.B.Joshi
37 M 84 GENESIS Consultancy (P) Ltd. 9851011757 5552622 4115582 info@genesis.com.np Mr. Anish Joshi
58 M 106 Nest (P) Ltd. 9851125412 4784515 nestconsultancy@gmail.com Mr. Angishor Shrestha
65 M 113 Grid Nepal Design Associates Pvt. Ltd. 9851093804 5260642 5260642 gridnepal_design@yaho.com Mr. Sanjay Adhikari
64 M 112 Engineering Planning Solution Consultant (P) Ltd. 9851118945 5520725 5520725 info@espconsultant.com.np Mr. Ranjit Lalchan

2Professional Development

SN# M.No. Member Firms Mobil Number Tel Phone Fax E-mail Authorised Representative
8 M14 ITECO Nepal (P)  Ltd. 9851075836 4621764 4622984 iteco@mos.com.np Mr.Tuk Lal Adikari
27 M58 Shah Consult International (P) Ltd. 9851031739 4468866/4471852 4468866 shahcoint@wlink.com.np Dr. Sanjiv Shah
18 M38 MEH Consultants (P) Ltd. 9851024557 4477634/4477349 4477385 meh@info.com.np Mr. Govinda Tamrakar
23 M43 Soil  Test (P) Ltd 9851067454 5553126/5522234 soiltest@ntc.net.np Mr. Shyam Kaji Manadhar
93 M 141 D K Consult Pvt. Ltd. 9851123735 4115206 4115206 info@dkconsult.com.np Mr. Krishna Prasad dulal

3.SCAEF Building

SN# M.No. Member Firms Mobil Number Tel Phone Fax E-mail Authorised Representative
Mr. Swarup Gurung
40 M 86 Tech Studion of Engineering (P) Ltd. 9851069001 4433828 4433828 tse@ntc.net.np Mr. Sanjiv Regmi
33 M 69 Integrated Development and Research Services P. Ltd. 9841267440 4109185/4109165 idrs@wlink.com.np Mr. Ram Chandra Paudel
114 M 162 GeoCom Nepal Consult Pvt Ltd 9851107724 5153053 geocomnc@gmail.com Mr. Rabi Bhushan Jha
54 M 101 Material Test Pvt. Ltd 9807216744 4486092 matecon.lab@gmail.com Mr. Madhukar Karki

4National and International Development

SN# M.No. Member Firms Mobil Number Tel Phone Fax E-mail Authorised Representative
29 M62 Sustainable Infrastructure Development Foundation (SIDeF) 9851066908 4481538/4468879 4468879 sidef@mail.com.np Mr Hare Ram Shrestha
49 M 96 Everest Engineering 9841298120 4493785 4481449 everest_consultant@yahoo.com Mr. Krishna Dev. Yadhav
35 M82 North Star Engineering Consultant (P) Ltd. 9851049490 5260835 nsec@htp.com.np Mr. Dhurba Tripathi
39 M 85 Project Engineering Consultancy And Research (P) Ltd. 9841202763 4465084 precar2005@gmail.com Mr. Amod Kumar Thapa
32 M 68 Sand and Stone Consultants P.Ltd 9851067800 4430791 4430791 sascon@ntc.net.np Mr. Nahendra Pradhan

5Award

SN# M.No. Member Firms Mobil Number Tel Phone Fax E-mail Authorised Representative
24 M44 WELINK Consultants (P) LTD 9851055091 4242459 4241926 welcon@wlink.com.np Mr.Saroj Basnet
97 M 145 SLATE Consultants (P) Ltd 9851160333 15546859 15011213 slateconsult@gmail.com Mr. Kamal  Karki
16 M31 TAEC Consult (P) Ltd. 9851066910 4782340/4781446 4498447 taec@mos.com.np Mr. Mahendra Nath Sharma
89 M 137 Executive Consulting Engineers And Planner Pvt. Ltd. 9851137309 4357241 laxmankc2000@gmail.com Mr. Laxman K.C.
50 M 97 Fuji Int’l Design Associates (FIDA) 9851045319 478138 Mr. Krishna Singh Basnet

6Training And Workshop

SN# M.No. Member Firms Mobil Number Tel Phone Fax E-mail Authorised Representative
95 M 143 Construction Managent Technologies (P) Ltd. 9851021544 4420433 4420433 info@cmtehnepal.com Mr. Deepak Bhattarai
71 M 119 Digicon Engineering Consult (P) Ltd. 9851074727 5554028 digiconconsult@gmail.com Mr. Ram Udar Yadav
57 M 104 Rural Infrastructure Developers Consultants (P) Ltd. 9851132180 ruralinf@gmial.com Mr. Jagat Ranabhat
59 M 107 Civil Informatics And Solutions P. Ltd. 9851077071 5260314 mail2cis@yahoo.com Mr. Sanjiv Kumar Jha
108 M 156 CADS Consultancy & Hydro-Research Pvt.Ltd. 5545786 cads_hydro@live.com Mr. Sujan Tripathi

7. Membership Committee

SN# M.No. Member Firms Mobil Number Tel Phone Fax E-mail Authorised Representative
1 M6 Building Design Authority 9851043457 4248200/4227393 4223536 bda@info.com.np Mr. Manoj Sharma
2 M 130 Card Consult (P) Ltd 9851095008 4784803 cardconsultants@gmail.com Mr. Deepak Chetri
3 M 114 Unique Engineering Consultncy Pvt. Ltd 9851124451 5549332 5549332 unecnepal@gmail.com Mr. Umesh Chaudhary
4 M 134 A-NOT, Architecture nArchitects 9851088599 5526061 5526061 anot_architects@hotmail.com Mr. Damodar Acharya
5 M 110 Alliance Consults Pvt. Ltd 9851114712 6916772 info@allianceconsults.com Mr. Awash Ghimire

8. Fellowship Committee

SN# M.No. Member Firms Mobil Number Tel Phone Fax E-mail Authorised Representative
34 M 72 Inovatives Createers A/E (P) Ltd. 9851038221 4249290 4249290 createers@mail.com.np Mr. Ujjal Man Shakya
61 M 109 ECoCoDE Nepal Pvt Ltd. 9851130538 5011116 ecocodenepal@hotmail.com Mr. Prakash Adhikaree
70 M 118 Paragon Engineering Consultancy 7 Research Center Pvt. Ltd. 9841737306 9751010466 paragonengineering consultancy@gmail.com Mr. Narayan Hari Rijal
84 M 132 Civil Engineering Research & consultancy Pvt. Ltd. 9841520066 cercpvtltd@gmail.com Mr. Rupak Bastola
102 M 150 Homeland Engineering Consutancy (P) Ltd. 9851149350 14232034 homeland.engg.consultancy@gmail.com Mr. Govinda Dev Adhikari

9. CSR

SN# M.No. Member Firms Mobil Number Tel Phone Fax E-mail Authorised Representative
13 M24 Technical Interface 9741109152 42689949/4222408 4222669 tecinter@wlink.com.np Mr.Bibhuti Man Singh
97 M 145 SLATE Consultants (P) Ltd 9851160333 15546859 15011213 slateconsult@gmail.com Mr. Kamal  Karki
45 M 93 East West Engineering Service (P) Ltd. 9851023414 4373316 hbg@ewe.wlink.com.np Mr. Hari Bhakta Gurung
48 M 95 IMERC 9841349508 5542613 5542613 krishna_bdr_thapa@yahoo.com Mr. Krishna Bdr. Thapa
92 M 140 3D Engineering Consultancy 9851205960 4003577 4003578 threedengineering@gmail.com Mr. Dinesh Kumar Pathaka